2015 HOUSE COMMITTEES

 

Agriculture, Livestock & Natural Resources:  13 Members

 

Rep. Ed Vigil                        D            HD 62     Chair                    

303-866-2916                      

edvigil1@gmail.com

 

Rep. KC Becker                  D            HD 13     Vice Chair            

303-866-2578                      

kcbecker.house@state.so.us

 

Rep. Jeni Arndt                    D            HD 53                                  

303-866-2917                      

jeni.arndt.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jon Becker                  R            HD 65                                  

303-866-3706                      

jon.becker.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. J. Paul Brown              R            HD 59                                  

303-866-2914                      

jpaul.brown.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Perry Buck                  R            HD 49                                  

303-866-2907                      

perrybuck49@gmail.com

 

Rep. Don Coram                 R            HD 58                                  

303-866-2955                      

don.coram.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jessie Danielson         D            HD 24                                  

303-866-5522                      

jessie.danielson.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Tim Dore                     R            HD 64                                  

303-866-2398                      

tim.dore.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Joann Ginal D            HD 52                                  

303-866-4569                      

joann.ginal.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Steve Lebsock            D            HD 34                                  

303-866-2931                      

steve.lebsock.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Diane Mitsch Bush      D            HD 26                                  

303-866-2923                      

diane.mitschbush.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Lori Saine                    R            HD 63                                  

303-866-2906                      

lori.saine.house@state.co.us

 

 

 

Appropriations:  13 members

 

Rep. Dave Young                D            HD 50     Chair                    

303-866-2929                      

dave.young.house@state.co.us

 

 

Rep. Millie Hamner              D            HD 61     Vice Chair            

303-866-2952                      

rephamner@gmail.com

 

Rep. Jon Becker                  R            HD 65                                  

303-866-3706                      

jon.becker.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Tim Dore                     R            HD 64                                  

303-866-2398                      

tim.dore.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Justin Everett              R            HD 22                                  

303-866-2927                      

justin.everett.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Janak Joshi                 R            HD 16                                  

303-866-2937                      

janak.joshi.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Beth McCann              D            HD 8                                    

303-866-2959                      

beth.mccann.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dan Pabon                  D            HD 4                                    

303-866-2954                      

dan.pabon.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Brittany Pettersen       D            HD 28                                  

303-866-2939                      

brittany.pettersen.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Bob Rankin                 R            HD 57                                  

303-866-2949                      

bob.rankin.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jonathan Singer          D            HD 11                                  

303-866-2780                      

jonathan.singer.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jim Wilson                   R            HD 60                                  

303-866-2747                      

james.wilson.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Faith Winter                 D            HD 35                                  

303-866-2843                      

faith.winter.house@state.co.us

 

 

Business Affairs & Labor: 13 members

 

Rep. Angela Williams           D            HD 7       Chair                    

303-866-2909                      

angela.williams.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Tracy Kraft-Tharp       D            HD 29     Vice Chair            

303-866-2950                      

reptracy29@gmail.com

 

Rep. Jeni Arndt                    D            HD 53                                  

303-866-2917                      

jeni.arndt.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Alec Garnett                D            HD 2                                    

303-866-2346                      

alec.garnett.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jon Kaiser                   R            HD 25                                  

303-866-2582                      

jon.keyser.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Clarice Navarro           R            HD 47                                  

303-866-2905                      

clarice.navarro.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dan Nordberg             R            HD 14                                  

303-866-2965                      

dan.nordberg.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dan Pabon                  D            HD 4                                    

303-866-2954                      

dan.pabon.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Paul Rosenthal            D            HD 9                                    

303-866-2910                      

paulrosenthal5280@gmail.com

 

Rep. Kit Roupe                    R            HD 17                                  

303-866-3069                      

kit.roupe.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jack Tate                    R            HD 37                                  

303-866-5510                      

jack.tate.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dan Thurlow R            HD 55                                  

303-866-3068                      

danthurlow55@gmail.com

 

Rep. Faith Winter                 D            HD 35                                  

303-866-2843                      

faith.winter.house@state.co.us

 

Education:  11 members

 

Rep. John Buckner              D            HD 40     Chair                    

303-866-2944                      

john.buckner.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Brittany Pettersen       D            HD 28     Vice Chair            

303-866-2939                      

brittany.pettersen.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Justin Everett              R            HD 22                                  

303-866-2927                      

justin.everett.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Rhonda Fields             D            HD 42                                  

303-866-3911                      

rhonda.fields.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Alec Garnett                D            HD 2                                    

303-866-2346                      

alec.garnett.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Pete Lee                      D            HD 18                                  

303-866-2932                      

pete.lee.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Paul Lundeen              R            HD 19                                  

303-866-2924                      

paul.lundeen.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dominick Moreno       D            HD 32                                  

303-866-2964                      

dominick.moreno.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kevin Priola                 R            HD 56                                  

303-866-2912                      

kpriola@gmail.com

 

Rep. Jim Wilson                   R            HD 60                                  

303-866-2747                      

james.wilson.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. JoAnn Windholz          R            HD 30                                  

303-866-2945                      

joann.windholz.house@state.co.us

 

 

Finance:  11 Members

 

Rep. Lois Court                    D            HD 6       Chair                    

303-866-2967                      

lois.court.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Mike Foote                  D            HD 12     Vice Chair            

303-866-2920                      

mike.foote.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. KC Becker                  D            HD 13                                  

303-866-2578                      

kcbecker.house@state.so.us            

 

Rep. Kathleen Conti             R            HD 38                                  

303-866-2953                      

kathleen.conti.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Alec Garnett                D            HD 2                                    

303-866-2346                      

alec.garnett.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Daniel Kagan               D            HD 3                                    

303-866-2921                      

repkagan@gmail.com

 

Rep. Dan Pabon                  D            HD 4                                    

303-866-2954                      

dan.pabon.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kevin Priola                 R            HD 56                                  

303-866-2912                      

kpriola@gmail.com

 

Rep. Kit Roupe                    R            HD 17                                  

303-866-3069                      

kit.roupe.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kevin Van Winkle        R            HD 43                                  

303-866-2936                      

kevin.vanwinkle.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jim Wilson                   R            HD 60                                  

303-866-2747                      

james.wilson.house@state.co.us

 

Health, Insurance & Environment:  13 members

 

Rep. Beth McCann              D            HD 8       Chair                    

303-866-2959                      

beth.mccann.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Joann Ginal                 D            HD 52     Vice Chair            

303-866-4569                      

joann.ginal.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. J. Paul Brown              R            HD 59                                  

303-866-2914                      

jpaul.brown.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Daneya Esgar             D            HD 46                                  

303-866-2968                      

daneya.esgar.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Steve Humphrey         R            HD 48                                  

303-866-2943                      

rephumphrey48@yahoo.com

 

Rep. Janak Joshi                 R            HD 16                                  

303-866-2937                      

janak.joshi.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Gordon Klingenschmitt              R            HD 15                                  

303-866-5523                      

klingenschmitt.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Lois Landgraf              R            HD 21                                  

303-866-2946                      

lois.landgraf.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Susan Lontine             D            HD 1                                    

303-866-2966                      

susan.lontine.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Diane Mitsch Bush      D            HD 26                                  

303-866-2923                      

diane.mitschbush.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dianne Primavera       D            HD 33                                  

303-866-4667                      

dianne.primavera.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kim Ransom               R            HD 44                                  

303-866-2933                      

kim.ransom.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Su Ryden                    D            HD 36                                  

303-866-2942                      

su.ryden.house@state.co.us

 

Judiciary: 13 Members

 

Rep. Daniel Kagan               D            HD 3       Chair                    

303-866-2921                      

repkagan@gmail.com

 

Rep. Pete Lee                      D            HD 18     Vice Chair            

303-866-2932                      

pete.lee.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. John Buckner              D            HD 40                                  

303-866-2944                      

john.buckner.house@state.co.us                     

 

Rep. Terri Carver                 R            HD 20                                  

303-866-2191                      

terri.carver.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Lois Court                    D            HD 6                                    

303-866-2967                      

lois.court.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Tim Dore                     R            HD 64                                  

303-866-2398                      

tim.dore.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Mike Foote                  D            HD 12                                  

303-866-2920                      

mike.foote.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Polly Lawrence           R            HD 39                                  

303-866-2935                      

polly.lawrence.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Paul Lundeen              R            HD 19                                  

303-866-2924                      

paul.lundeen.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Brittany Pettersen       D            HD 28                                  

303-866-2939                      

brittany.pettersen.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Joe Salazar                 D            HD 31                                  

303-866-2918                      

joseph.salazar.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kevin Van Winkle        R            HD 43                                  

303-866-2936                      

kevin.vanwinkle.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Yeulin Willett R            HD 54                                  

303-866-2583                      

yeulin.willett.house@state.co.us

 

Local Government:  11 Members

 

Rep. Rhonda Fields             D            HD 42     Chair                    

303-866-3911                      

rhonda.fields.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Steve Lebsock            D            HD 34     Vice Chair            

303-866-2931                      

steve.lebsock.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jeni Arndt                    D            HD 53                                  

303-866-2917                      

jeni.arndt.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jessie Danielson         D            HD 24                                  

303-866-5522                      

jessie.danielson.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jon Keyser                  R            HD 25                                  

303-866-2582                      

jon.keyser.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Gordon Klingenschmitt              R            HD 15                                  

303-866-5523                      

klingenschmitt.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Clarice Navarro           R            HD 47                                  

303-866-2905                      

clarice.navarro.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kim Ransom               R            HD 44                                  

303-866-2933                      

kim.ransom.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Paul Rosenthal            D            HD 9                                    

303-866-2910                      

paulrosenthal5280@gmail.com

 

Rep. Lori Saine                    R            HD 63                                  

303-866-2906                      

lori.saine.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jonathan Singer          D            HD 11                                  

303-866-2780                      

jonathan.singer.house@state.co.us

 

 

Public Health Care & Human Services:  13 Members

 

Rep. Dianne Primavera       D            HD 33     Chair                    

303-866-4667                      

dianne.primavera.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jonathan Singer          D            HD 11     Vice Chair            

303-866-2780                      

jonathan.singer.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Kathleen Conti             R            HD 38                                  

303-866-2953                      

kathleen.conti.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jessie Danielson         D            HD 24                                  

303-866-5522                      

jessie.danielson.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Justin Everett              R            HD 22                                  

303-866-2927                      

justin.everett.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Joann Ginal D            HD 52                                  

303-866-4569                      

joann.ginal.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Janak Joshi                 R            HD 16                                  

303-866-2937                      

janak.joshi.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Lois Landgraf              R            HD 21                                  

303-866-2946                      

lois.landgraf.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jovan Melton              D            HD 41                                  

303-866-2919                      

jovan.melton.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dominick Moreno       D            HD 32                                  

303-866-2964                      

dominick.moreno.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Lang Sias                    R            HD 27                                  

303-866-2962                      

lang.sias.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Max Tyler                    D            HD 23                                  

303-866-2951                      

max@maxtyler.us

 

Rep. JoAnn Windholz          R            HD 30                                  

303-866-2945                      

joann.windholz.house@state.co.us

State, Veterans & Military Affairs:  11 members

 

Rep. Su Ryden                    D            HD 36     Chair                    

303-866-2942                      

su.ryden.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Joe Salazar                 D            HD 31     Vice Chair            

303-866-2918                      

joseph.salazar.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Mike Foote                  D            HD 12                                  

303-866-2920                      

mike.foote.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Steve Humphrey         R            HD 48                                  

303-866-2943                      

rephumphrey48@yahoo.com

 

Rep. Susan Lontine             D            HD 1                                    

303-866-2966                      

susan.lontine.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Patrick Neville             R            HD 45                                  

303-866-2948                      

patrick.neville.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dianne Primavera       D            HD 33                                  

303-866-4667                      

dianne.primavera.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jack Tate                    R            HD 37                                  

303-866-5510                      

jack.tate.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dan Thurlow R            HD 55                                  

303-866-3068                      

danthurlow55@gmail.com

 

Rep. Max Tyler                    D            HD 23                                  

303-866-2951                      

max@maxtyler.us

 

Rep. Yeulin Willett R            HD 54                                  

303-866-2583                      

yeulin.willett.house@state.co.us

 

 

Transportation & Energy:  13 Members

 

Rep. Max Tyler                    D            HD 23     Chair                    

303-866-2951                      

max@maxtyler.us

 

Rep. Diane Mitsch Bush      D            HD 26     Vice Chair            

303-866-2923                      

diane.mitschbush.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Jon Becker                  R            HD 65                                  

303-866-3706                      

jon.becker.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Perry Buck                  R            HD 49                                  

303-866-2907                      

perrybuck49@gmail.com

 

Rep. Terri Carver                 R            HD 20                                  

303-866-2191                      

terri.carver.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Don Coram                 R            HD 58                                  

303-866-2955                      

don.coram.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Daneya Esgar             D            HD 46                                  

303-866-2968                      

daneya.esgar.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Tracy Kraft-Tharp       D            HD 29                                  

303-866-2950                      

reptracy29@gmail.com

 

Rep. Jovan Melton              D            HD 41                                  

303-866-2919                      

jovan.melton.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dominick Moreno       D            HD 32                                  

303-866-2964                      

dominick.moreno.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Patrick Neville             R            HD 45                                  

303-866-2948                      

patrick.neville.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Dan Nordberg             R            HD 14                                  

303-866-2965                      

dan.nordberg.house@state.co.us

 

Rep. Faith Winter                 D            HD 35                                  

303-866-2843                      

faith.winter.house@state.co.us